Asian Games: Full India schedule on September 26

NEW DELHI: India’s medal hopes on the third day of the Hangzhou Asian Games will continue to rest on the shooters whereas the men’s hockey team will be up against Singapore in their second Pool A match.
Following is India’s Day 3 schedule at the Asian Games on Tuesday, September 26.
Equestrian
5:30 AM: Hriday Chheda, Anush Agarwalla, Sudipti Hajela, Divyakriit Singh – Dressage – Team Final and Individual Qualification
Shooting
6:30 AM:Divyansh Singh Panwar & Ramita in 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team – Qualification
Anant Jeet Singh Naruka, Gurjoat Singh Khangura, Angad Vir Singh Bajwa in Skeet-75 Men’s Qualification (Phase 1)
Anant Jeet Singh Naruka, Gurjoat Singh Khangura, Angad Vir Singh Bajwa in Skeet-75 Team Men (Phase 1)
Ganemat Sekhon, Darshna Rathore, Parinaaz Dhaliwal in Skeet Women’s Qualification (75 Targets) – Stage 1
Skeet-75 Team Women (Phase 1)
Rhythm Sangwan, Esha Singh, Manu Bhaker in 25m Pistol Women’s Qualification Precision
Rhythm Sangwan, Esha Singh, Manu Bhaker in 25m Pistol Team Women Precision
Hockey
6:30 AM: India vs Singapore in Preliminary Men’s Pool A
Swimming
6:30 AM: Shivangi Sarma in Women’s 100m Freestyle – Heat 4
Palak Ashutosh Joshi in Women’s 200m Backstroke – Heat 2
Fencing
6:30 AM: Bhavani Devi vs Juliet Jie Min Heng (Singapore) in Women’s Sabre Individual Round of Pool 4
Alhammad Alhsna Abdulrahman A (Saudi Arabia) vs Bhavani Devi in Women’s Sabre Individual Round of Pool 4
Karina Dospay (Kazakhstan) vs Bhavani Devi in Women’s Sabre Individual Round of Pool 4
Bhavani Devi vs Zaynab Dayibekova (Uzbekistan) in Women’s Sabre Individual Round of Pool 4
Mst Roksana Khatun (Bangladesh) vs Bhavani Devi in Women’s Sabre Individual Round of Pool 4
Esports
7:20 AM: Talal Fuad T Rajikhan (Saudi Arabia) vs Mayank Prajapati in Street Fighter V: Champion Edition Round of 32 Match 1
Ayan Biswas vs Khanh Hung Chau Nguyen (Vietnam) in Street Fighter V: Champion Edition Round of 32 Match 13
Tennis
7:30 AM: Ankita Raina vs Adithya Patali Karunaratne (Hong Kong) – Women’s Singles – Round of 16
Ramkumar Ramanathan vs Yosuke Watanuki (Japan) – Men’s Singles – Round of 16
Cycling – Track
7:30 AM: Triyasha Paul, Mayuri Lute, Celestina – Women’s Team Sprint – Qualifying
Rojit Singh, David Beckahme, Ronaldo Singh, Esow Alben – Men’s Team Sprint – Qualifying
Vishavjeet Singh, Manjeet Kumar, Niraj Kumar, Venkappa Shivappa, Dinesh Kumar – Men’s Team Pursuit – Qualifying
Judo
7:30 AM: Indubala Devi Vs Ikumi Odea (Thailand) – Women -78 Kg – Elimination Round of 16
Tulika Maan Vs Lam Qing Lai (Macau) – Women +78 Kg – Elimination Round of 16
Avtar Singh Vs Kittipong Hantratin (Thailand) – Men -100Kg – Elimination Round of 16
Squash
7:30 AM: India vs Singapore in Men’s Team Pool A
India vs Pakistan in Women’s Team Pool B
Sailing
8:30 AM: Kongara Preeti & Sudhanshu Shekhar – 470 Mixed (R11,R12)
Jerome Kumar S – iQFoil Men (R15,R16,R17,R18,R19)
Neha Thakur – ILCA4 Girls (R11)
Doiphode SI & Ramya Saravanan – Nacra17 Mixed (R13,R14)
8:40 AM: Advait Prashant Menon – ILCA4 Boys (R11)
Tennis
9 AM: Rutuja Bhosale vs Alex Eala (Philippines) – Women’s Singles
Swimming
9:05 AM: Sajan Prakash, Srihari Nataraj, Likith Prema Selvaraj, Tanish George Mathew in Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay – Heat 1
Tennis
10 AM: Ankita Raina & Prathana Thombare vs Anchisa Chanta & Punnin Kovapitukted (Thailand) – Round of 16 – Women’s Doubles
Sumit Nagal vs Beibit Zhukayev (Kazakhstan) – Men’s Singles – Round of 16
Rutuja Bhosale & Karman Thandi vs Yi Hong Wong & Wong Eudice Chong (Hong Kong) – Round of 16 – Women’s Doubles
Sailing
11:30 AM: Nethra Kumanan – ILCA6 (R10,R11)
Harshita Tomar & Shital Verma – 49er FX Women (R13,R14)
Ishwariya Ganesh – RS:X Women (R13,R14)
11:40 AM: Vishnu Saravanan – ILCA7 (R10,R11)
KC Ganapathy & Varun Thakker – – 49er Men (R13,R14)
Eabad Ali – RS:X Men (R13,R14)
Boxing
12:30 PM: Asri Udin (Indonesia) vs Sachin in Men’s 51-57Kg – Preliminaries – R32
Chess
12:30 PM: Koneru Humpy and Dronavalli Harika – Women’s Individual Event – Round 5
Vidit Gujarathi and Arjun Kumar – Men’s Individual Event – Round 5
Cycling – Track
12:30 PM: Rojit Singh, David Beckahme, Ronaldo Singh, Esow Alben – Men’s Team Sprint – Round 1
Rojit Singh, David Beckahme, Ronaldo Singh, Esow Alben – Men’s Team Sprint – Final
Tennis
1:30 PM: Yuki Bhambari & Ankita Raina vs Aqeel Khan & Sarah Ibrahim Khan (Pakistan) – Round of 32 – Mixed Doubles
Chess
2:30 PM: Koneru Humpy and Dronavalli Harika – Women’s Individual Event – Round 6
Vidit Gujarathi and Arjun Kumar – Men’s Individual Event – Round 6
Volleyball
4 PM: India vs Pakistan – Men’s Classification 5th-6th
Chess
4:30 PM: Koneru Humpy and Dronavalli Harika – Women’s Individual Event – Round 7
Vidit Gujarathi and Arjun Kumar – Men’s Individual Event – Round 7
Squash
4:30 PM: India vs Qatar in Men’s Team Pool A
Wushu
After 5 PM: Surya Bhanu Pratap Singh – Sanda (Men’s-60 Kg) – Quarterfinals
M Khalid Hotak (Afghanistan) vs Suraj Yadav in Men’s 70Kg Quarterfinal
Boxing
6:15 PM: Narender vs UULU Oomatbek Elchoro Uulu (Kyrgyzstan) in Men’s +92Kg – Preliminaries – R16

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *